Morgan Long #83129

Name: Morgan Long
Nickname: Nugget or Wiley
PDGA: 83129
Hometown: Loris, SC
Month of Birth: December 1995
Driver: Dynamic Discs Sargent
Fairway: Dynamic Discs Getaway
Midrange: Dynamic Discs E-Mac Truth
Putter: Dynamic Discs Judge
Accolades: Vice President of Hub City Disc Golf. Run 3-6 tournaments a year. Make sure to just grow the sport and share the love with everyone
Favorite Course: Hornets Nest, Charlotte
Favorite Tournament: Huk Central
Favorite Pros: Male: Eric Oakley Female: Deann Carey
Non-Disc golf: Hiking, Camping, Hanging our with friends and family
Advice: learn to throw something slow. Start with Putters and Midranges and work your way up. I was struggling and retaught my self everything by doing this. While also making sure you have a routine and go over it over and over and stick to it.


Hub City Disc Golf Club; Vice President
Team Launchpad Disc Golf
Team Wicked Aces Disc Golf
Team Another Round Disc GolfMorgan Long